|District Office|High School|Middle School|Elementary School|

VASD Administration, Faculty & Staff
Click here for Alphabetic Listing

Valders Area School District Staff

Web

Position
Name (E-mail) 
Phone 
Extension 
  Superintendent (General Administration
 and School Board)/Special Education Director
Dr. Debra Hunt (920) 775-9500
5000
  Administrative Secretary (Superintendent and School Board) Jennifer Blake-Krueger (920) 775-9500 5000
  Business, Finance, Fees Tim Matthias (920) 775-9500 5002
  School Nurse Billie Voeltz (920) 775-9500 5123
  Curriculum, Finance and Special Education Secretary Peg Nicholson (920) 775-9500 5011
  Buildings and Grounds Director John Linzmeier (920) 775-9500
5007
  Technology Coordinator/Cafetorium Director/Station Manager-Village of Valders PEG (Channel 4) David East (920) 775-9500 5155
  Technology Consultant/Coordinator Dan Dill (920) 775-9500

5157

  School Psychologist\Intervention Coordinator Clothier, Steve (920) 775-9500 5012
Facebook Food Services Sabrina Bilski (920) 775-9500 5008


Valders Elementary School Faculty & Staff

Web

Position 

Name (E-mail) 

Phone 

Extension 

  OFFICE STAFF      
Community Services VES Principal / VASD Director of Community Services Jason Procknow (920) 775-9510 1005
Home Page Guidance Counselor Amanda Lorentzen (920) 775-9510 1221
rSchoolToday Administrative & Community Service's Secretary Lisa Mulhaney (920) 775-9510 1000
  KINDERGARTEN(4)    

 

  Teacher Courtney Carlson   1116
Home Page Teacher Stacy Wilker   1118
  KINDERGARTEN(5)    

 

Home Page Teacher Amy Ashworth (920) 775-9510 1124
  Teacher Shawnae Galien (920) 775-9510 1122
Home Page Teacher Keri Wendling (920) 775-9510 1126
  GRADE 1      
Home Page Teacher Julie Endries (920) 775-9510 1205
Home Page Teacher Joy Persinger (920) 775-9510 1207
  Teacher Kelsey, Schneider (920) 775-9510 1203
  GRADE 2      
Home Page Teacher Jill Franz (920) 775-9510 1231
  Teacher June Kliment (920) 775-9510 1229
Home Page Teacher Tonya Schuette (920) 775-9510 1233
  GRADE 3      
Home Page Teacher Kris Brown (920) 775-9510 1213
Home Page Teacher Jennifer Rathsack (920) 775-9510 1211
Home Page Teacher Deb Kerchefske (920) 775-9510 1215
  GRADE 4      
  Teacher Michelle Koltz (920) 775-9510 1227
Home Page Teacher Kelly Manis (920) 775-9510 1223
Home Page Teacher Cheryl Glaeser (920) 775-9510 1221
Home Page

LIBRARY

     
Home Page Librarian Paulette Neuser  (920) 775-9510 1222
 

SPECIALISTS

     
  Teacher - Art Catherine Hagen (920) 775-9510 1307
Home Page Teacher - CWD Rose Ebert (920) 775-9510 1310
Home Page Teacher - CWD Meagan Stegemann (920) 775-9510 1308
Home Page Teacher - EEN/Early Childhood Karen Cole (920) 775-9510 1132
Home Page Teacher - Music

Lisa Brandl 

(920) 775-9510 1309
Home Page Teacher - Physical Education Joy Palecek (920) 775-9510 1316
Home Page Teacher - Reading Intervention  &
                Recovery
Kari Zimmermann (920) 775-9510 1201
Home Page Therapist - Speech and Language Jenni Sullivan  (920) 775-9510 1214
Home Page Therapist - Speech and Language Jennifer Zutz (920) 775-9510 1212
  Therapist - Occupational Jenna Yerger (920) 775-9510 1220/2145
Home Page Therapist - Physical Chanda Strzyzewski (920) 775-9510 1114/2145
  SUPPORT STAFF      
  Aide  - CWD Lisa Brandl 920) 775-9510 1308/1310
  Aide  - CWD/Instructional/Playground Jennifer Burton (920) 775-9510 1124
  Aide  - Instructional/Playground Julie Evenson (920) 775-9510 1000
  Aide - CWD Joan Griffin  (920) 775-9510 1310/1308
  Aide - EEN/Early Childhood Debra Weber (920) 775-9510 1123/1308
Home Page Aide - Librarian Kelly Schwoerer (920) 775-9510 1222
  Aide - 4K Judy Valleskey    
  Aide - CWD Susie Young    
  Custodian - Night Michael O'Neil (920) 775-9510 1127
  Custodian Barb Schwoerer (920) 775-9510 1127


Valders Middle School Faculty & Staff

Web

Position 

Name (E-mail) 

Phone 

Extension 

  OFFICE STAFF      
Home Page VMS Principal / Athletic Director Kelly Isselmann (920) 775-9520

2005

  Guidance Counselor Brenda Schneider (920) 775-9520

2209

rSchoolToday Administrative & Athletic Director's Secretary Jane Linzmeier (920) 775-9520

2000

  GRADES 5 & 6      
Home Page Teacher - Learning  Disabilities Shelly Collette (920) 775-9520 2146
Home Page Teacher - Science Pamela Emme (920) 775-9520

2150

Home Page Teacher - Reading Katie Pethan (920) 775-9520

2148

Home Page Teacher - Social Science Karen Riesterer (920) 775-9520 2140
Home Page Teacher - Math Alyssa Schwoerer (920) 775-9520 2144
Home Page Teacher - Language Arts Kelle Zimmerlee (920) 775-9520 2152
  GRADE 7      
  Teacher Michelle Burdick (920) 775-9520 2214
Home Page Teacher Traci Van Den Heuvel (920) 775-9520 2222
Home Page Teacher Renee Bonick (920) 775-9520 2220
  Teacher - Learning Disabilities Jane Lea Brennan (920) 775-9520 2226
  GRADE 8      
  Teacher Melissa Thews (920) 775-9520 2217
Home Page Teacher Kristin Siders (920) 775-9520 2224
  Teacher - Learning Disabilities Jane Lea Brennan (920) 775-9520 2226
 

SPECIALISTS

     
Home Page Librarian Paulette Neuser  (920) 775-9520 5110
  Teacher - Ag. Jeff Griffey (920) 775-9520 4021
  Teacher  - Algebra Jodi Waskow (920) 775-9520 4176
  Teacher - Art - G5/7/8 Kim Becker (920) 775-9520 4166
Teacher - Art - G6 Catherine Hagen (920) 775-9520 2129
  Teacher - Bus. Education -G8 Deb Runnoe (920) 775-9520 4163/4165
  Teacher - CWD/CD Rebecka Oswald (920) 775-9520 4093
  Teacher - CWD/ED Tim Hanlon (920) 775-9520 2143
  Teacher - FACE - G8 Beth Groddy (920) 775-9520 4245
Home Page Teacher - General Music - G6 & Instrumental G5/7/8 Sandra Kaeiser (920) 775-9520 4182
  Teacher - Music General - G5 Lisa Brandl  (920) 775-9520 2137
  Teacher - Music Instrumental - G6 Michelle Hussey (920) 775-9520 4184
  Teacher - Music Vocal - G7/8 Damon Carlson (920) 775-9520 4177
  Teacher - Physical Education Kelley Mangin (920) 775-9530 4069 
  Teacher - Physical Education Lynn, Woelfel (920) 775-9520 4071
  Teacher - Physical Education Jesse Schneider (920) 775-9520 4067
  Teacher - Physical Education Matt Dirkmann (920) 775-9520 4065
  Teacher - Read 180 Peggy Kiel (920) 775-9520 2216
  Teacher - Spanish - G7 Renee Bonick (920) 775-9520 2220
  Teacher - Spanish - G8 Alex Rodgers (920) 775-9530 4172
Home Page Teacher - Speech/Language Ann Barry (920) 775-9520 4242
  Teacher - Technology  Education Ryan Zunker (920) 775-9520 4020
  SUPPORT STAFF      
  Aide - CWD/ED Kristin Eben (920) 775-9520 4133
  Aide - CWD/LD Renee Keltesch (920) 775-9520 4167
  Aide - CWD Susan Pederson 920) 775-9520 4035/4093
  Aide - CWD - LD/ED Jayne Ruzek (920) 775-9520 2146
  Aide - CWD/ED Mary Streblow (920) 775-9520 4035
  Aide - CWD Christine Strouf (920) 775-9520

4035/4093

  Aide - CWD Heather Rohn (920) 775-9520 2143 

 

Valders High School Faculty & Staff

Web

Position/Dept. 

Name (E-mail) 

Phone 

Extension 

  OFFICE STAFF      
Home Page VHS Principal / Director of Curriculum, Assessment & Instruction Julie Laabs (920) 775-9530

4005

  Athletic Director Secretary Jane Linzmeier  (920) 775-9520

    2000    

  Activities/Community Services /Pool Secretary Lisa Mulhaney (920) 775-9510 1000
Home Page Guidance Counselor Tara Bruckner (920) 775-9530

4011

  Administrative & Attendance Secretary Kathryn Schroeder (920) 775-9530 4000
  Guidance Secretary Ellen Wilhelm (920) 775-9530 4010
Home Page AG./SCIENCE/TECH.      
Home Page Teacher - Agriculture Jeff Griffey (920) 775-9530

4021

Home Page Teacher - Biology/Technology Benjamin Cigler (920) 775-9530 4025
Home Page Teacher - Chemistry/Electronics/Physics Jim Evans (920) 775-9530 4014
Home Page Teacher - Technology Ryan Zunker (920) 775-9530 4020
Home Page Teacher - Biology/Physical Science Strojny, Dolores (920) 775-9530 4027
Home Page Teacher - Biology/Chemistry Joe Kinscher (920) 775-9530 4022
  ART      
Home Page Teacher Kim Becker (920) 775-9530

4166

  BUSINESS EDUCATION      
Home Page Teacher Deb Runnoe (920) 775-9530 4163/4165
  FAMILY CONSUMER EDUCATION      
Home Page Teacher Beth Groddy
 
(920) 775-9530 4245
Home Page Teacher Adrienne Lundy (920) 775-9530 4241/4246
  FOREIGN LANGUAGE
 
   
Home Page Teacher - Spanish Lucinda Broder (920) 775-9530 4038
  LANGUAGE      
Home Page Teacher - Acting Stacy Drinkwine-Hauser
 
(920) 775-9530 4031
Home Page Teacher Julie Brouchoud (920) 775-9530 4030
Home Page Teacher - Publications Connie Denk
valders.yearbook@gmail.com
(920) 775-9530 4032
Home Page Teacher Sarah Andreini (920) 775-9530 4012
Home Page LIBRARY
 
 
   
  Librarian Neuser, Paulette   (920) 775-9530 5110
  Librarian Aide Kelly Schwoerer  (920) 775-9530 5110
   MATH  
 
   
Home Page Teacher Shelly Geiser (920) 775-9530 4174
  Teacher Rachel Lensmire (920) 775-9530 4173
Home Page Teacher Jeff Riesterer (920) 775-9530 4178
Teacher Jodi Waskow (920) 775-9530 4176
  MUSIC

 
   
  Teacher - Instrumental Michelle Hussey (920) 775-9530 4184
Home Page Teacher - Vocal Damon Carlson (920) 775-9530 4177
  PHYSICAL EDUCATION
 
     
  Teacher Lynn, Woelfel (920) 775-9530 4071
  Teacher Kelley Mangin (920) 775-9530 4069
  Teacher Matt Dirkmann (920) 775-9530 4065
  Teacher Jesse Schneider (920) 775-9530 4067
  SOCIAL STUDIES
 
     
  Teacher Alex Rodgers (920) 775-9530 4172
Home Page Teacher Charlie Lemberger (920) 775-9530 41731
  Teacher Dan Brice (920) 775-9530 4170
  SPECIAL EDUCATION
 
     
Home Page Teacher Ann Barry (920) 775-9530 4242
  Teacher Alison Taylor (920) 775-9530 4133
  Teacher Patricia Van Der Linden (920) 775-9530 4127
Home Page Teacher Kari Zigmunt (920) 775-9530 4035/4093
Athletic  SPORTS      
  Activities Director Kelly Isselmann (920) 775-9520 2005
  Baseball Jesse Dallas
Timothy Havlovitz
(920) 775-9530  
  Basketball - Boys Trevor Schwoerer (920) 775-9530 4093
  Basketball - Girls Dan Wagner (920) 775-9530  
Home Page Cross Country - Boys/Girls Bill Dietrich (920) 775-9530  
Home Page Football Jesse Schneider (920) 775-9530 4067
  Golf Charlie Lemberger (920) 775-9530 4173
  Gymnastics Stefanie Kaderabek (920) 775-9530  
  Pom Pon Ashley Ebert (920) 775-9530  
  Soccer - Girls Chris Havlicheck (920) 775-9530  
  Softball Melissa Dallas (920) 775-9530  
  Swimming - Boys (Chilton/Valders/Brillion Co-op) Laura Schultz (920) 775-9530  
  Swimming - Girls (Chilton/Valders/Brillion Co-op) Allysa Jost (920) 775-9530  
  Track - Boys & Girls Jesse Schneider (920) 775-9530 4067
Volleyball Pam Erickson (920) 775-9510        
  Wrestling Mike Pratt (920) 775-9530  
  SUPPORT STAFF      
  Aide - CWD Christine Strouf (920) 775-9520 4035/4093
  Aide - CWD Renee Keltesch (920) 775-9530 4167
Aide - CWD Trevor Schwoerer (920) 775-9520 4093
  Custodian MS/HS Shirley Hastreiter (920) 775-9530 5092
  Custodian MS/HS - Night John Keil (920) 775-9530 5092
  Custodian MS/HS - Night Eileen Williams (920) 775-9530 5092
  Custodian MS/HS - Night Dennis Duchow (920) 775-9530 5092
  Custodian MS/HS Cindy Wallander (920) 775-9530 5092
  Maintenance Technician MS/HS Jason Grall (920) 775-9530 5092
  Maintenance Technician MS/HS Brian Schad (920) 775-9530 5092
Weight Room Supervisor Alec Rought (920) 775-9500 5086